715 Branding Iron Drive Se, Albuquerque, NM 87123

$6,400.00 / Monthly
  • 715 Branding Iron Drive Se, Albuquerque, NM 87123 Main Photo

16 Photos

New to the Market Active
BEDS5 BATHS4 full 1 partial SQUARE FEET3,542 MLS#1112529
STATUSActive PROPERTY TYPERental - Single Family

Property Description

$6,400/Month | Fully Furnished | 5 Bedrooms | 4.5 Bathrooms | 3,436 Sq. Ft.Available January 2027. Exceptional fully furnished executive rental in the desirable Four Hills neighborhood. This beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 3,436 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a rare dual-living floor plan featuring two full kitchens, two living areas, and two primary suites. Ideal for multigenerational living, corporate relocations, medical professionals, military personnel, or those seeking additional privacy and flexibility.The upper level features an open-concept living and dining area with fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen, spacious primary suite with en-suite bath, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient half bath. Enjoy stunning Sandia Mountain views from the private deck.The lower level includes a second full kitchen with bar seating, a large family room with fireplace, a second primary suite with en-suite bath, an additional bedroom, full bath, game area, and direct access to the backyard.The private, fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include outdoor fire pit, two sets of washers and dryers, dedicated workspace, central refrigerated air and heat, smart lock entry, attached garage, driveway parking, and high-speed internet availability.Conveniently located near Canyon Club at Four Hills with quick access to I-40, Kirtland Air Force Base, Sandia National Laboratories, the University of New Mexico, major hospitals, Downtown Albuquerque, shopping, dining, hiking trails, and outdoor recreation.Lease TermsMonthly Rent: $6,400Fully furnished and move-in readyPreferred lease term: 6-12 monthsSecurity deposit: One month's rentOwner pays yard maintenanceOwner provides up to $400/month toward utilitiesPets: One small, house-trained pet may be considered on a case-by-case basis NO CatsNo smokingNo HOAProperty Features3,436 sq. ft.5 Bedrooms4.5 BathroomsFully furnishedTwo full kitchensTwo living roomsTwo primary suitesTwo fireplacesTwo washer/dryer setsDedicated workspaceCentral refrigerated air and forced-air heatSmart lock entryAttached garage plus driveway parkingFully fenced backyardPrivate deck with Sandia Mountain views

715 Branding Iron Drive Se | MLS# 1112529

This property located at 715 Branding Iron Drive Se, Albuquerque, NM 87123 is currently listed for rent with an asking price of $6,400 / Monthly. Search Albuquerque real estate on jrowe.cblegacy.com today.

Property Features

Property Type: Rental - Single Family
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Fireplaces: 2
Garage: 2
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Lot Size: 0.26 Acres
Stories: 2.0
Taxes: $8,938

Feature Descriptions

Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Laundry: In Unit
Pets Allowed: Conditional

Local Schools

High School: Manzano
Middle School: Kennedy
Elementary School: Apache

Listed By / Shown By

Listed By

Agency Name: Realty One of New Mexico
Agency Phone: (505) 883-9400

Shown By

Agent Name: Janie Rowe
Agent Phone: (505) 301-9431
Agency Title: Coldwell Banker Legacy

IDX logo

Disclaimer: All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information on this site was last updated 10/15/2026. The listing information on this page last changed on 10/15/2026. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of Delta Media Group MLS (last updated Thu 10/15/2026 1:10:29 AM EST) or SWMLS (last updated Wed 10/14/2026 10:56:01 PM EST) or Santa Fe MLS (last updated Thu 10/15/2026 12:14:16 AM EST). Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Legacy may be marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about those properties will include the name of the listing broker(s) when required by the MLS. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy / DMCA Notice / ADA Accessibility

Login to My Homefinder